World Cup Weekly
Never miss a World Cup moment
Product Performance
Unlock World Cup Weekly's Full History
You're viewing the last 7 days. Unlock months of revenue trends, member growth, and price change analysis.
Cancel anytime
Join 1.5K+ creators, affiliates, and researchers
About World Cup Weekly
World Cup Weekly is a sports fandom product available on the Whop marketplace, created by anodegonzo and launched in June 2026.
Your weekly breakdown of FIFA World Cup highlights — every goal, every upset, every moment that matters. Quick recaps for fans who don't have time to watch every match.
World Cup Weekly currently has 2 active members and offers free access.
World Cup Weekly offers a 30% affiliate commission for promoters. Track World Cup Weekly's estimated revenue, member growth trends, and competitive market position on Whop Trends.
Market Analysis
Sports Fandom competitive landscape & strategy
Market Size
The Sports Fandom category has 240 total products. 228 are inactive or free, while 12 actively generate revenue ($1.56k monthly). Limited proven winners signals untapped opportunity but higher execution risk.
Business Models
| Model | Products | Avg MRR | Avg Users | $5K+ Rate | Top Earner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paid Group | 4 | $X.XXk | 6 | XX.X% | $XXXk |
World Cup Weekly Alternatives
Frequently Asked Questions
World Cup Weekly is a Sports Fandom product on Whop. Never miss a World Cup moment
World Cup Weekly is free to access.
World Cup Weekly has 2 active members.
World Cup Weekly was created by anodegonzo on Whop.
World Cup Weekly is free and has 2 active members. Check the full analytics, growth charts, and market comparison on Whop Trends to decide.