Free Trading Course
"Always be a friend of the trend" – Kay
About Free Trading Course
Free Trading Course is a forex trading product available on the Whop marketplace, created by tradingtrendsacademy and launched in July 2026.
If you've ever wanted to learn how to trade with more confidence, you're in the right place. We're giving away our **FREE Trading Guide** and it's not your typical beginner guide. Instead of just covering the basics, we've included some of the advanced concepts that have helped so many traders understand the markets better. ### What's inside? - 📈 **Why Day Trading?** – Find out if day trading is right for you and what it really takes to get started. - 🎯 **Zone-to-Zone Trading** – Learn how price moves between key areas and how to spot high-probability setups. - ⚡ **Scalping** – Discover the basics of fast-paced trading and what to look for when taking quick trades. - 📊 **Market Structure** – Understand trends, reversals and how to read what the market is telling you. - 🔍 **Imbalances** – Learn how to spot inefficiencies in price action that can create trading opportunities. - 📉 **Fair Value Gaps (FVGs)** – One of the most talked-about trading concepts, explained in a simple way. - 💡 **Kay's Trading Strategy** – Get an introduction to the strategy Kay uses to analyse the markets and find quality trade setups. This is the kind of content many traders don't come across until much later in their journey, but we're giving it to you **completely FREE** because we believe everyone should have access to the right education from the very beginning. Join for free to gain access to the Trading Guide and start learning how to trade with the trend, not against it.
Free Trading Course currently has 59 active members, a 5.0 out of 5 star rating based on 6 reviews and offers free access.
Free Trading Course offers a 30% affiliate commission for promoters. Track Free Trading Course's estimated revenue, member growth trends, and competitive market position on Whop Trends.
Product Performance
Unlock Free Trading Course's Full History
You're viewing the last 7 days. Unlock months of revenue trends, member growth, and price change analysis.
Cancel anytime
Join 1.3K+ creators, affiliates, and researchers
Change History
1 changeMarket Analysis
forex_trading competitive landscape & strategy
Market Size
The forex_trading category has 1,876 total products. 1,650 are inactive or free, while 226 actively generate revenue ($422.48k monthly). 20 products (8.8%) above $5K MRR. Proven playbooks exist—differentiation and execution quality matter.
Business Models
| Model | Products | Avg MRR | Avg Users | $5K+ Rate | Top Earner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coaching And Courses | 73 | $X.XXk | 53 | XX.X% | $XXXk |
| Paid Group | 31 | $X.XXk | 108 | XX.X% | $XXXk |
| Other | 3 | $X.XXk | 21 | XX.X% | $XXXk |
| Services | 2 | $X.XXk | 39 | XX.X% | $XXXk |
| Software | 2 | $X.XXk | 5 | XX.X% | $XXXk |
Advanced Market Analysis
Get detailed competitive positioning and market entry strategies.
Cancel anytime
More from tradingtrendsacademy
Frequently Asked Questions
Free Trading Course is a forex_trading product available on Whop. "Always be a friend of the trend" – Kay
Free Trading Course is free to access.
Free Trading Course has 59 active members.
Free Trading Course has 6 reviews with an average rating of 5.0 out of 5 stars.
Free Trading Course was created by tradingtrendsacademy on Whop.
Free Trading Course is free and has 59 active members with a 5.0/5 rating. Check the full analytics, growth charts, and market comparison on Whop Trends to decide.