Course Correct

Other General
Coaching And Courses
4.8

Get 1,000 Whop Users in 7 Days Or Your Money Back

Share
Launched April 2025
50% Aff.
Est. Revenue
$15,400
Members
6,072
Price
$0 one-time

About Course Correct

Course Correct is an other general coaching and courses product available on the Whop marketplace, created by mariviera and launched in April 2025.

Get 1,000 Whop Users in 7 Days Or Your Money Back

Course Correct currently has 6,072 active members, a 4.8 out of 5 star rating based on 26 reviews and offers free access.

Course Correct offers a 50% affiliate commission for promoters. Track Course Correct's estimated revenue, member growth trends, and competitive market position on Whop Trends.

Product Performance

Viewing 7 of 312 days trackedUnlock the full trend below

Unlock Course Correct's Full History

You're viewing the last 7 days. Unlock months of revenue trends, member growth, and price change analysis.

Full revenue & member history
Months of growth trend data
Price change impact analysis

Cancel anytime

Join 1.3K+ creators, affiliates, and researchers

Market Analysis

other_general competitive landscape & strategy

1,095
Products
$1.11k
Avg Revenue
$261.00k
Top Earner

Market Size

The other_general category has 26,734 total products. 25,639 are inactive or free, while 1,095 actively generate revenue ($1.21M monthly). 24 products (2.2%) above $5K MRR. Proven playbooks exist—differentiation and execution quality matter.

Business Models

ModelProductsAvg MRRAvg Users$5K+ RateTop Earner
Coaching And Courses218$X.XXk18XX.X%$XXXk
Paid Group72$X.XXk59XX.X%$XXXk
Software69$X.XXk13XX.X%$XXXk
Agency17$X.XXk7XX.X%$XXXk
Physical Products9$X.XXk5XX.X%$XXXk
Services6$X.XXk255XX.X%$XXXk
Other6$X.XXk4XX.X%$XXXk
Physical Product5$X.XXk8XX.X%$XXXk
Newsletter3$X.XXk1XX.X%$XXXk
Brick And Mortar1$X.XXk1XX.X%$XXXk
Events1$X.XXk1XX.X%$XXXk
Marketplace1$X.XXk163XX.X%$XXXk

Advanced Market Analysis

Get detailed competitive positioning and market entry strategies.

Category performance benchmarks
Competitive landscape analysis
Market positioning insights

Cancel anytime

Frequently Asked Questions

Course Correct is a other_general product available on Whop. Get 1,000 Whop Users in 7 Days Or Your Money Back

Course Correct is free to access.

Course Correct has 6,072 active members.

Course Correct has 26 reviews with an average rating of 4.8 out of 5 stars.

Course Correct was created by mariviera on Whop.

Course Correct is free and has 6,072 active members with a 4.8/5 rating. Check the full analytics, growth charts, and market comparison on Whop Trends to decide.