Clip Service

Turn your content into viral clips

Share
Launched April 2026
30% Aff.
Est. Revenue
$15,400
Members
—
Price
$49.99/mo

Product Performance

Unlock Clip Service's Full History

You're viewing the last 7 days. Unlock months of revenue trends, member growth, and price change analysis.

Cancel anytime

Join 1.5K+ creators, affiliates, and researchers

About Clip Service

Clip Service is a video editing product available on the Whop marketplace, created by js1ff3 and launched in April 2026.

Get scroll-stopping short-form clips made from your streams, podcasts, and videos. We handle editing, captions, and formatting for TikTok, Reels, and Shorts — so you can focus on creating.

Clip Service has is priced at $49.99/month.

Clip Service offers a 30% affiliate commission for promoters. Track Clip Service's estimated revenue, member growth trends, and competitive market position on Whop Trends.

Market Analysis

Video Editing competitive landscape & strategy

103
Products
$429
Avg Revenue
$15.89k
Top Earner

Market Size

The Video Editing category has 7,619 total products. 7,516 are inactive or free, while 103 actively generate revenue ($44.15k monthly). 2 products crossing $5K MRR shows proven demand with room for new entrants.

Business Models

ModelProductsAvg MRRAvg Users$5K+ RateTop Earner
Agency9$X.XXk7XX.X%$XXXk
Coaching And Courses8$X.XXk9XX.X%$XXXk
Paid Group2$X.XXk2XX.X%$XXXk
Services2$X.XXk3XX.X%$XXXk

Frequently Asked Questions

Clip Service is a Video Editing product on Whop. Turn your content into viral clips

Clip Service costs $49.99 per 30 days.

Clip Service was created by js1ff3 on Whop.

Clip Service is $49.99 every 30 days. Check the full analytics, growth charts, and market comparison on Whop Trends to decide.