App Academy Pro
Personal coaching to ship and sell your SaaS
Unlock App Academy Pro's revenue history
Full charts, growth trends, and price changes. Cancel anytime.
About App Academy Pro
App Academy Pro is a saas product available on the Whop marketplace, created by Apex Coaching and launched in June 2025.
Unlock 1:1 coaching, weekly webinars, and the support you need to build, launch, and sell your SaaS — without hiring a developer.
App Academy Pro currently has 14 active members and is priced at $47/month.
App Academy Pro offers a 30% affiliate commission for promoters. Track App Academy Pro's estimated revenue, member growth trends, and competitive market position on Whop Trends.
Product Performance
Unlock App Academy Pro's Full History
You're viewing the last 7 days. Unlock months of revenue trends, member growth, and price change analysis.
Cancel anytime
Join 1.4K+ creators, affiliates, and researchers
Market Analysis
saas competitive landscape & strategy
Market Size
The saas category has 368 total products. 358 are inactive or free, while 10 actively generate revenue ($2.55k monthly). Limited proven winners signals untapped opportunity but higher execution risk.
Business Models
| Model | Products | Avg MRR | Avg Users | $5K+ Rate | Top Earner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software | 2 | $X.XXk | 3 | XX.X% | $XXXk |
| Paid Group | 1 | $X.XXk | 1 | XX.X% | $XXXk |
Advanced Market Analysis
Get detailed competitive positioning and market entry strategies.
Cancel anytime
More from Apex Coaching
Frequently Asked Questions
App Academy Pro is a saas product available on Whop. Personal coaching to ship and sell your SaaS
App Academy Pro costs $47.00 per 30 days.
App Academy Pro has 14 active members.
App Academy Pro was created by Apex Coaching on Whop.
App Academy Pro is $47.00 every 30 days and has 14 active members. Check the full analytics, growth charts, and market comparison on Whop Trends to decide.